Is FitJoy Protein Bar Cookie Dough Brownie -- 20 g - 12 Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Inulin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Fractionated Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Butterfat), Water, Glycerin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chicory Root Fiber, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Ground Almonds, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sunflower Lecithin, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Leaf Extract, Molasses, Contains: Milk, Soy And Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat And Sesame, Contains: Milk, Wheat And Sesame
Check FitJoy Protein Bar Cookie Dough Brownie -- 20 g - 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FitJoy Protein Bar Cookie Dough Brownie -- 20 g - 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Where to buy
FitJoy Protein Bar Cookie Dough Brownie -- 20 g - 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


