Is FitJoy Protein Bar Cookie Dough Brownie -- 20 g - 12 Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- whey crisps
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Chicory Inulin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Fractionated Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Butterfat), Water, Glycerin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey Crisps (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chicory Root Fiber, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Ground Almonds, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sunflower Lecithin, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Leaf Extract, Molasses, Contains: Milk, Soy And Almonds, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat And Sesame, Contains: Milk, Wheat And Sesame
Check FitJoy Protein Bar Cookie Dough Brownie -- 20 g - 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FitJoy Protein Bar Cookie Dough Brownie -- 20 g - 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Where to buy
FitJoy Protein Bar Cookie Dough Brownie -- 20 g - 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


