Is Fitjoy Protein Bar, Grain Free, Grandma's Lemon Square Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DAIRY PROTEIN BLEND [WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN)], VITAFIBER ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PALM KERNEL OIL, ERYTHRITOL, YOGURT POWDER (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURES), SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, WATER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, WHITE COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON FLAVORED PIECES [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY, WHOLE MILK, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR)], COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL YELLOW COLOR [MALTODEXTRIN, TURMERIC], SALT, STEVIA.
Check Fitjoy Protein Bar, Grain Free, Grandma's Lemon Square against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitjoy Protein Bar, Grain Free, Grandma's Lemon Square in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Fitjoy Protein Bar, Grain Free, Grandma's Lemon Square is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


