Is Fit+Light Greek Creme Brulee Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- creme brulee flavored with other natural flavors cultured non fat milk
- strawberry cheesecake naturally & artificially flavored cultured non fat milk
- yogurt cultures l
creme brulee flavored with other natural flavors cultured non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 1%: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS. CREME BRULEE FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 1%: NATURAL FLAVORS, TUMERIC & FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PECTIN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS
Check Fit+Light Greek Creme Brulee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fit+Light Greek Creme Brulee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


