Is Fit+Light Greek Creme Brulee Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • creme brulee flavored with other natural flavors cultured non fat milk
  • strawberry cheesecake naturally & artificially flavored cultured non fat milk
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • natural flavors
  • yogurt cultures l

creme brulee flavored with other natural flavors cultured non fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

strawberry cheesecake naturally & artificially flavored cultured non fat milk
natural & artificial flavors
natural flavors

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 1%: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS. CREME BRULEE FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS INGREDIENTS: CULTURED NON FAT MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 1%: NATURAL FLAVORS, TUMERIC & FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PECTIN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS

Check Fit+Light Greek Creme Brulee against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaButteryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Fit+Light Greek Creme Brulee | Spoonful