Is FitMiss Delight® Women's Complete Protein Shake Cappuccino -- 2 lbs Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend Complex (Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg White Albumin, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein), Flax Seed Powder, Inulin, Calcium Silicate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Instant Coffee, L-glutamine, Potato Protein Powder, Potassium Citrate, Enyzme Blend (Protease, Lactase), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Bcaa Blend (L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Apple (Fruit), Extract, Blackberry (Fruit), Powder, Blood Orange (Fruit), Broccoli (Aerial Parts), Tart Cherry (Fruit), Citrus Flavonoids (Fruit), Cranberry (Fruit), Extract 4:1, Lemon Bioflavonoids (Fruit), African Mango (Seed), Pomegranate (Rind), Red Currant (Fruit), Spinach (Leaf), Strawberry (Fruit), Watermelon (Flesh), Artichoke (Leaf), Barley Grass (Juice), Cyanocobalamin, Allergen Warning: Contains Milk, Soy And Egg, This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Peanuts
Check FitMiss Delight® Women's Complete Protein Shake Cappuccino -- 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FitMiss Delight® Women's Complete Protein Shake Cappuccino -- 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FitMiss Delight® Women's Complete Protein Shake Cappuccino -- 2 lbs is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


