Is FitMiss Delight® Women's Complete Protein Shake Cappuccino -- 2 lbs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • hydrolyzed whey protein
  • micellar casein
  • whey protein isolate
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend Complex (Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg White Albumin, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein), Flax Seed Powder, Inulin, Calcium Silicate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Instant Coffee, L-glutamine, Potato Protein Powder, Potassium Citrate, Enyzme Blend (Protease, Lactase), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Bcaa Blend (L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Apple (Fruit), Extract, Blackberry (Fruit), Powder, Blood Orange (Fruit), Broccoli (Aerial Parts), Tart Cherry (Fruit), Citrus Flavonoids (Fruit), Cranberry (Fruit), Extract 4:1, Lemon Bioflavonoids (Fruit), African Mango (Seed), Pomegranate (Rind), Red Currant (Fruit), Spinach (Leaf), Strawberry (Fruit), Watermelon (Flesh), Artichoke (Leaf), Barley Grass (Juice), Cyanocobalamin, Allergen Warning: Contains Milk, Soy And Egg, This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Peanuts

Check FitMiss Delight® Women's Complete Protein Shake Cappuccino -- 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FitMiss Delight® Women's Complete Protein Shake Cappuccino -- 2 lbs is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie