Is FitMiss Delight® Women's Complete Protein Shake Cappuccino -- 2 lbs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- micellar casein
- egg white albumin
- whey protein concentrate
- L-leucine
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium silicate
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend Complex (Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg White Albumin, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein), Flax Seed Powder, Inulin, Calcium Silicate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Instant Coffee, L-glutamine, Potato Protein Powder, Potassium Citrate, Enyzme Blend (Protease, Lactase), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Bcaa Blend (L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Apple (Fruit), Extract, Blackberry (Fruit), Powder, Blood Orange (Fruit), Broccoli (Aerial Parts), Tart Cherry (Fruit), Citrus Flavonoids (Fruit), Cranberry (Fruit), Extract 4:1, Lemon Bioflavonoids (Fruit), African Mango (Seed), Pomegranate (Rind), Red Currant (Fruit), Spinach (Leaf), Strawberry (Fruit), Watermelon (Flesh), Artichoke (Leaf), Barley Grass (Juice), Cyanocobalamin, Allergen Warning: Contains Milk, Soy And Egg, This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Peanuts
Check FitMiss Delight® Women's Complete Protein Shake Cappuccino -- 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FitMiss Delight® Women's Complete Protein Shake Cappuccino -- 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FitMiss Delight® Women's Complete Protein Shake Cappuccino -- 2 lbs is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


