Is FitMiss Delight® Women's Complete Protein Shake Cappuccino -- 2 lbs Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • L-leucine
  • calcium silicate

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend Complex (Whey Protein Concentrate, Egg White Albumin, Micellar Casein, Whey Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein), Flax Seed Powder, Inulin, Calcium Silicate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Instant Coffee, L-glutamine, Potato Protein Powder, Potassium Citrate, Enyzme Blend (Protease, Lactase), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Bcaa Blend (L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), Apple (Fruit), Extract, Blackberry (Fruit), Powder, Blood Orange (Fruit), Broccoli (Aerial Parts), Tart Cherry (Fruit), Citrus Flavonoids (Fruit), Cranberry (Fruit), Extract 4:1, Lemon Bioflavonoids (Fruit), African Mango (Seed), Pomegranate (Rind), Red Currant (Fruit), Spinach (Leaf), Strawberry (Fruit), Watermelon (Flesh), Artichoke (Leaf), Barley Grass (Juice), Cyanocobalamin, Allergen Warning: Contains Milk, Soy And Egg, This Product Was Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Containing Milk, Egg, Soybeans, Shellfish, Fish, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Peanuts

Check FitMiss Delight® Women's Complete Protein Shake Cappuccino -- 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

FitMiss Delight® Women's Complete Protein Shake Cappuccino -- 2 lbs is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie