Is Fitness Outcomes Beef Bolognese & Red Lentil Fusilli | 350g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt powder
malt powder
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bolognese Sauce (73%) (Australian Beef (26%), Water, Crushed Tomato (Tomato Juice, Citric Acid (330), Firming Agent (509)), Onion, Tomato Paste, Carrot, Celery, Red Wine (Egg, Milk), Thickener (1422), Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Herbs, Spice, Malt Powder (Wheat)), Cooked Red Lentil Pasta (26%) (Cooked Pasta, Water), Parmesan Cheese (1%) (Milk).
Check Fitness Outcomes Beef Bolognese & Red Lentil Fusilli | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Beef Bolognese & Red Lentil Fusilli | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
MILD GROUND BEEF TACO SKILLET SAUCE WITH MILD RED CHILE & CUMIN, GROUND BEEF
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
Hungryroot Red Lentil Fusilli
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Beef Bolognese & Red Lentil Fusilli | 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


