Is Fitness Outcomes Beef Cashew Korma With Brown Rice & Green Beans 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- natural yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Korma Sauce (46%) (Water, Onion, Cashew Paste (2.8%), Crushed Tomato, Natural Yoghurt (Milk) (1.2%), Thickener (1422), Tomato Paste, Salt, Ginger, Sugar, Spices), Cooked Brown Rice (23%) (Water, Brown Rice), Cooked Beef (Australian Beef (21%), Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices, Colour (160c)), Green Beans (10%).
Check Fitness Outcomes Beef Cashew Korma With Brown Rice & Green Beans 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Beef Cashew Korma With Brown Rice & Green Beans 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Beef Cashew Korma With Brown Rice & Green Beans 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


