Is Fitness Outcomes Beef Cashew Korma With Brown Rice & Green Beans 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- australian beef
- cooked beef
- milk
- 1422
- natural yoghurt
australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Korma Sauce (46%) (Water, Onion, Cashew Paste (2.8%), Crushed Tomato, Natural Yoghurt (Milk) (1.2%), Thickener (1422), Tomato Paste, Salt, Ginger, Sugar, Spices), Cooked Brown Rice (23%) (Water, Brown Rice), Cooked Beef (Australian Beef (21%), Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices, Colour (160c)), Green Beans (10%).
Check Fitness Outcomes Beef Cashew Korma With Brown Rice & Green Beans 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Beef Cashew Korma With Brown Rice & Green Beans 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES TENDER BEEF IN A SAVORY MUSHROOM GRAVY WITH ROASTED RED POTATOES AND GREEN BEANS, STEAK & ROASTED POTATOES
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Beef Cashew Korma With Brown Rice & Green Beans 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


