Is Fitness Outcomes Beef Cashew Korma With Brown Rice & Green Beans 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

natural yoghurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Korma Sauce (46%) (Water, Onion, Cashew Paste (2.8%), Crushed Tomato, Natural Yoghurt (Milk) (1.2%), Thickener (1422), Tomato Paste, Salt, Ginger, Sugar, Spices), Cooked Brown Rice (23%) (Water, Brown Rice), Cooked Beef (Australian Beef (21%), Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices, Colour (160c)), Green Beans (10%).

Check Fitness Outcomes Beef Cashew Korma With Brown Rice & Green Beans 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fitness Outcomes Beef Cashew Korma With Brown Rice & Green Beans 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go