Is Fitness Outcomes Beef Rendang Brown Rice & Beans | 350g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rendang Sauce (44%) (Water, Onion, Milk Solids, Thickener (1422), Sugar, Coconut Cream (0.6%), Coconut Milk Solids (Milk), Coriander, Spices, Salt, Garlic, Natural Flavour, Ginger, Yeast Extract, Malt Powder (Wheat)), Cooked Brown Rice (23%) (Water, Brown Rice), Cooked Australian Beef (20%) (Beef, Brown Sugar, Salt, Spices, Colour (160c)), Green Beans (13%).
Check Fitness Outcomes Beef Rendang Brown Rice & Beans | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Beef Rendang Brown Rice & Beans | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Beef Rendang Brown Rice & Beans | 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


