Is Fitness Outcomes Massaman Chicken | 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (31%) (Water, Rice, Black Lentils (4.5%), Coconut Milk Solids (Milk), Turmeric (0.1%), Salt), Cooked Chicken Breast (30%) (Chicken, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Colour (160c)), Massaman Curry Sauce (30%) (Water, Red Thai Paste (Crustacean), Thickener (1422), Tomato Paste, Coconut Cream, Coconut Milk Solids (Milk), Brown Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavour, Fish Sauce, Salt, Tamarind Paste), Green Beans (8.5%).
Check Fitness Outcomes Massaman Chicken | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Massaman Chicken | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Deep Indian Kitchen Chicken Curry with Turmeric Rice - 9 Oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Massaman Chicken | 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


