Is Fitness Outcomes Chicken & Vegetable Stir Fry With Basmati Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken & Vegetable Stir Fry (77%) (Free Range Australian Chicken (36%), Vegetables (16%) (Onion, Carrot, Capsicum, Water Chestnuts), Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Water, Tomato Paste, Soy Sauce, Pumpkin Seeds, Ginger, Thickener (1442), Garlic, Chilli Flakes, Olive Oil, Salt), Cooked Basmati Rice (22%) (Basmati Rice, Water).
Check Fitness Outcomes Chicken & Vegetable Stir Fry With Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Chicken & Vegetable Stir Fry With Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Chicken & Vegetable Stir Fry With Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


