Is Fitness Outcomes Massaman Chicken | 350g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish sauce
- crustacean
- chicken
- cooked chicken breast
- natural flavour
- 1422
fish sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (31%) (Water, Rice, Black Lentils (4.5%), Coconut Milk Solids (Milk), Turmeric (0.1%), Salt), Cooked Chicken Breast (30%) (Chicken, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Colour (160c)), Massaman Curry Sauce (30%) (Water, Red Thai Paste (Crustacean), Thickener (1422), Tomato Paste, Coconut Cream, Coconut Milk Solids (Milk), Brown Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavour, Fish Sauce, Salt, Tamarind Paste), Green Beans (8.5%).
Check Fitness Outcomes Massaman Chicken | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Massaman Chicken | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
Chicken Tikka Masala with Turmeric Rice & White Chicken
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Massaman Chicken | 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


