Is Fitness Outcomes Massaman Chicken | 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustacean
- fish sauce
- chicken
- cooked chicken breast
- milk
- natural flavour
- 1422
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (31%) (Water, Rice, Black Lentils (4.5%), Coconut Milk Solids (Milk), Turmeric (0.1%), Salt), Cooked Chicken Breast (30%) (Chicken, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Colour (160c)), Massaman Curry Sauce (30%) (Water, Red Thai Paste (Crustacean), Thickener (1422), Tomato Paste, Coconut Cream, Coconut Milk Solids (Milk), Brown Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavour, Fish Sauce, Salt, Tamarind Paste), Green Beans (8.5%).
Check Fitness Outcomes Massaman Chicken | 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitness Outcomes Massaman Chicken | 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Deep Indian Kitchen Chicken Curry with Turmeric Rice - 9 Oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES, WITH SEASONED RICE, BEANS, PEPPERS AND JALAPENO CREAM SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS
Where to buy
Fitness Outcomes Massaman Chicken | 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


