Is Fitness Outcomes Thai Green Chicken Curry 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Thai Green Curry (37%) (Water, Coconut Cream, Green Curry Paste (1.8%) (Crustacean), Thickener (1422), Milk Solids, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Chilli, Red Bell Pepper), Cooked Chicken (26%), Cooked Rice (23%) (Water, Brown Rice), Green Beans (7%), Red Capsicum (7%).

Check Fitness Outcomes Thai Green Chicken Curry 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fitness Outcomes Thai Green Chicken Curry 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch