Is FitnessLabs Amino Fit Essential Amino Acids Capsules Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin capsule
- stearate
- L-methionine
- L-threonine
- L-lysine
- +1 more
gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
stearate
L-methionine
L-threonine
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
L-Leucine, L-Lysine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, L-Phenylalanine, L-Threonine, L-Methionine, L-Histidine and L-Tryptophan, gelatin capsule, vegetable magnesium, stearate, silica.
Check FitnessLabs Amino Fit Essential Amino Acids Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FitnessLabs Amino Fit Essential Amino Acids Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


