Is Fitzels Protein Pretzels Boujie Mustard Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid), Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Mustard Seasoning (spice, salt, sugar, corn maltodextrin, yeast extract, citric acid, onion powder). Contains less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Malt Syrup, Sea Salt, Baker's Yeast, Vinegar Powder, Natural Flavor, Turmeric Extract.
Check Fitzels Protein Pretzels Boujie Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitzels Protein Pretzels Boujie Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


