Is Fitzgeralds Multiseed & Cereal Bagel Slims Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- calcium carbonate
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour (37%), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour ^ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Multiseed Mix (8%) ^Sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Poppy Seeds], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Malted Barley Flour, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Fitzgeralds Multiseed & Cereal Bagel Slims against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fitzgeralds Multiseed & Cereal Bagel Slims in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Fitzgeralds Multiseed & Cereal Bagel Slims is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


