Is Five Alive® Berry Citrus 200 mL, 8 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal extract
- natural flavour
cochineal extract
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Orange, Grape, Grapefruit, Raspberry And Strawberry), Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Cochineal Extract (For Colour), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Five Alive® Berry Citrus 200 mL, 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Alive® Berry Citrus 200 mL, 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
Propel Zero Calories Berry Flavored Water (6-16.9 Fluid Ounce) 101.4 Fluid Ounce 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Skittles Chewy Candy Wild Berry Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Five Alive® Berry Citrus 200 mL, 8 pack is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


