Is Skittles Chewy Candy Wild Berry Single Pack - 2.17 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wild berry-flavored bite-sized pieces deliver distinctly fruity, berry-forward tastes with a soft, chewy texture. Commonly used for casual snacking, sharing, party bowls, movie nights and lunchbox treats. Customer reviews often note vibrant flavor variety, durable chew and convenient single-serve packaging, while some mention strong sweetness and occasional flavor inconsistency reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Strawberry, Grape, Cherry, Blackberry, Raspberry), Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Colors (Titanium Dioxide, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax

Check Skittles Chewy Candy Wild Berry Single Pack - 2.17 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skittles Chewy Candy Wild Berry Single Pack - 2.17 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonIGAJewel-OscoSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go