Is Five Alive Citrus Juice Box (8-Pk) 200ml/6.8 fl. oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water , Sweeteners ( High Fructose Corn Syrup , Sugar ) , Concentrated Orange Juice and Concentrated Lemon Juice , Orange Pulp , Natural Flavors , Concentrated Grapefruit Juice , Concentrated Tangerine Juice and Concentrated Lime Juice
Check Five Alive Citrus Juice Box (8-Pk) 200ml/6.8 fl. oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Alive Citrus Juice Box (8-Pk) 200ml/6.8 fl. oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treats, 0.85 oz Bars, 8 ct 6.8 oz Box
Apple & Eve 100% Juice Box Variety Pack 6.75oz EA 36CT
Where to buy
Five Alive Citrus Juice Box (8-Pk) 200ml/6.8 fl. oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


