Is Five Alive Citrus Juice Box (8-Pk) 200ml/6.8 fl. oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water , Sweeteners ( High Fructose Corn Syrup , Sugar ) , Concentrated Orange Juice and Concentrated Lemon Juice , Orange Pulp , Natural Flavors , Concentrated Grapefruit Juice , Concentrated Tangerine Juice and Concentrated Lime Juice
Check Five Alive Citrus Juice Box (8-Pk) 200ml/6.8 fl. oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Alive Citrus Juice Box (8-Pk) 200ml/6.8 fl. oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treats, 0.85 oz Bars, 8 ct 6.8 oz Box
Apple & Eve 100% Juice Box Variety Pack 6.75oz EA 36CT
Where to buy
Five Alive Citrus Juice Box (8-Pk) 200ml/6.8 fl. oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


