Is Tampico Citrus Fruit Punch Orange Tangerine Lemon Juice Drink, 1 Gallon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; CITRIC ACID; CORN OIL; FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED; POTASSIUM CITRATE; XANTHAN GUM; ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C); LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE; SODIUM CITRATE; POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE); MALIC ACID; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS;ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE; SUCRALOSE (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER); ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER); FD&C YELLOW 5; EDTA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS); TANGERINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE; FD&C YELLOW 6; LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE; NEOTAME (ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER).
Check Tampico Citrus Fruit Punch Orange Tangerine Lemon Juice Drink, 1 Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tampico Citrus Fruit Punch Orange Tangerine Lemon Juice Drink, 1 Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Tampico Citrus Fruit Punch Orange Tangerine Lemon Juice Drink, 1 Gallon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


