Is Five Alive Citrus Juice Box (8-Pk) 200ml/6.8 fl. oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water , Sweeteners ( High Fructose Corn Syrup , Sugar ) , Concentrated Orange Juice and Concentrated Lemon Juice , Orange Pulp , Natural Flavors , Concentrated Grapefruit Juice , Concentrated Tangerine Juice and Concentrated Lime Juice
Check Five Alive Citrus Juice Box (8-Pk) 200ml/6.8 fl. oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Alive Citrus Juice Box (8-Pk) 200ml/6.8 fl. oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box
LATIN CITRUS WILD TUNA, QUINOA, WHITE BEANS, JALAPENO, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO & VEGGIES, LATIN CITRUS
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Treats, 0.85 oz Bars, 8 ct 6.8 oz Box
Apple & Eve 100% Juice Box Variety Pack 6.75oz EA 36CT
Where to buy
Five Alive Citrus Juice Box (8-Pk) 200ml/6.8 fl. oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


