Is Five:am Organic Coffee Bean Yoghurt 170g Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Raw Sugar, Water, Organic Cream, Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Organic Milk Solids, Natural Colour (Caramel), Coffee Extract (0.1%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Coffee & Cream Flavours, Ground Roasted Coffee, Live Cultures (incl. Probiotics Acidophilus and Bifidus).
Check Five:am Organic Coffee Bean Yoghurt 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five:am Organic Coffee Bean Yoghurt 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Where to buy
Five:am Organic Coffee Bean Yoghurt 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


