Is Five:am Organic Coffee Bean Yoghurt 170g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Raw Sugar, Water, Organic Cream, Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Organic Milk Solids, Natural Colour (Caramel), Coffee Extract (0.1%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Coffee & Cream Flavours, Ground Roasted Coffee, Live Cultures (incl. Probiotics Acidophilus and Bifidus).
Check Five:am Organic Coffee Bean Yoghurt 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five:am Organic Coffee Bean Yoghurt 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Where to buy
Five:am Organic Coffee Bean Yoghurt 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


