Is Five:am Organic Honey & Cinnamon Yoghurt 700g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic milk solids
- organic cream
- milk solids
- organic milk
- probiotics acidophilus
organic milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Cream, Organic Honey (3%), Milk Solids, Organic Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Live Cultures (incl. Probiotics Acidophilus and Bifidus).
Check Five:am Organic Honey & Cinnamon Yoghurt 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five:am Organic Honey & Cinnamon Yoghurt 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Where to buy
Five:am Organic Honey & Cinnamon Yoghurt 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


