Is Five:am Organic Honey & Cinnamon Yoghurt 700g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Cream, Organic Honey (3%), Milk Solids, Organic Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Live Cultures (incl. Probiotics Acidophilus and Bifidus).
Check Five:am Organic Honey & Cinnamon Yoghurt 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five:am Organic Honey & Cinnamon Yoghurt 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Where to buy
Five:am Organic Honey & Cinnamon Yoghurt 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


