Is Five:am Organic Honey & Cinnamon Yoghurt 700g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk solids
  • organic cream
  • milk solids
  • organic milk

organic milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic cream
milk solids
organic milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Cream, Organic Honey (3%), Milk Solids, Organic Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Cinnamon, Citric Acid, Live Cultures (incl. Probiotics Acidophilus and Bifidus).

Check Five:am Organic Honey & Cinnamon Yoghurt 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Five:am Organic Honey & Cinnamon Yoghurt 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
HoneySpicySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping