Is Five:AM Organic Superfoods Blueberry, Banana, Acai, Chia & Linseed Yoghurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • organic milk solids
  • milk solids
  • organic cream
  • organic milk
  • probiotics acidophilus

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk (78%), Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Cream, Water, Organic Blueberries (2.3%), Milk Solids, Organic Banana Puree (1.2%), Organic Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Acai Puree (0.2%), Chia Seeds (0.2%), Linseeds (0.2%), Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Live Cultures (incl. Probiotics Acidophilus And Bifidus). Contains Milk.

Check Five:AM Organic Superfoods Blueberry, Banana, Acai, Chia & Linseed Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Five:AM Organic Superfoods Blueberry, Banana, Acai, Chia & Linseed Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie