Is Five:AM Organic Superfoods Blueberry, Banana, Acai, Chia & Linseed Yoghurt Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk (78%), Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Cream, Water, Organic Blueberries (2.3%), Milk Solids, Organic Banana Puree (1.2%), Organic Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Acai Puree (0.2%), Chia Seeds (0.2%), Linseeds (0.2%), Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Live Cultures (incl. Probiotics Acidophilus And Bifidus). Contains Milk.
Check Five:AM Organic Superfoods Blueberry, Banana, Acai, Chia & Linseed Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five:AM Organic Superfoods Blueberry, Banana, Acai, Chia & Linseed Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY / BEET MAQUI BERRY / BANANA / APPLE / LEMON FLAX & PLANT PROTEIN SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY, BEET MAQUI BERRY, BANANA, APPLE, LEMON
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
BANANA, RASPBERRY & BLUEBERRY ORGANIC FRUIT PUREE, BANANA, RASPBERRY & BLUEBERRY
Rawcology Organic Granola Blueberry With Acai 200g
Organic Mamma Chia Prebiotic Squeeze Snack Blueberry Acai
Where to buy
Five:AM Organic Superfoods Blueberry, Banana, Acai, Chia & Linseed Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


