Is Five:Am Organic Yoghurt Coffee Bean 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Raw Sugar, Water, Organic Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Rice Starch, Natural Colour (Caramel), Coffee (0.13%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavours, Live Cultures (Milk).
Check Five:Am Organic Yoghurt Coffee Bean 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five:Am Organic Yoghurt Coffee Bean 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Five:Am Organic Yoghurt Coffee Bean 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


