Is Five:Am Organic Yoghurt Strawberry 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- organic cream
- organic milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Strawberry Puree (3.6%), Milk Solids, Organic Cream (Milk), Strawberry Dice (1.2%), Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours, Stabiliser (Pectin), Natural Colours (Carrot & Blackcurrant), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Live Cultures (Milk).
Check Five:Am Organic Yoghurt Strawberry 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five:Am Organic Yoghurt Strawberry 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


