Is FIVE CHEESE FRESH-MADE LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH MOZZARELLA, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES & A RICH MARINARA SAUCE LASAGNA, FIVE CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 7 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • skim cow's milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • parmesan cheese
  • romano cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • asiago cheese
  • +3 more

pasteurized part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PASTA (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], WATER), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORNSTARCH, ROMANO CHEESE (SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check FIVE CHEESE FRESH-MADE LASAGNA PASTA LAYERED WITH MOZZARELLA, RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES & A RICH MARINARA SAUCE LASAGNA, FIVE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRichTangy
Texture
CreamyGooeySoft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch