Is FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA LAYERS OF FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND CHEESE IN A BRIGHT AND HERBY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SAUCE: ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RICE STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, SPICES. COOKED PASTA: WATER, ORGANIC SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, CHEESE: LOW FAT RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC PUREE, RICE STARCH, SPICES, ONION POWDER, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUGAR.
Check FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA LAYERS OF FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND CHEESE IN A BRIGHT AND HERBY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA LAYERS OF FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND CHEESE IN A BRIGHT AND HERBY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Campbells SpaghettiOs Pasta in Tomato and Cheese Sauce Original - 15.8 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


