No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA LAYERS OF FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND CHEESE IN A BRIGHT AND HERBY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SAUCE: ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RICE STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, SPICES. COOKED PASTA: WATER, ORGANIC SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, CHEESE: LOW FAT RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC PUREE, RICE STARCH, SPICES, ONION POWDER, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUGAR.

Check FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA LAYERS OF FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND CHEESE IN A BRIGHT AND HERBY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegan? FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA LAYERS OF FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND CHEESE IN A BRIGHT AND HERBY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA | Spoonful