This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA LAYERS OF FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND CHEESE IN A BRIGHT AND HERBY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SAUCE: ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RICE STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, SPICES. COOKED PASTA: WATER, ORGANIC SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, CHEESE: LOW FAT RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC PUREE, RICE STARCH, SPICES, ONION POWDER, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUGAR.

Check FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA LAYERS OF FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND CHEESE IN A BRIGHT AND HERBY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA LAYERS OF FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND CHEESE IN A BRIGHT AND HERBY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA | Spoonful