Is FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA LAYERS OF FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND CHEESE IN A BRIGHT AND HERBY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SAUCE: ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC TOMATOES (ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RICE STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC PUREE, SEA SALT, SPICES. COOKED PASTA: WATER, ORGANIC SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, CHEESE: LOW FAT RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC PUREE, RICE STARCH, SPICES, ONION POWDER, YEAST, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUGAR.
Check FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA LAYERS OF FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND CHEESE IN A BRIGHT AND HERBY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA LAYERS OF FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND CHEESE IN A BRIGHT AND HERBY TOMATO SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Campbells SpaghettiOs Pasta in Tomato and Cheese Sauce Original - 15.8 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


