Is FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, PROVOLONE & FONTINA SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured organic milk
- cultured part-skim organic milk
- organic romano made from cow's milk
- provolone cheeses
- parmesan cheeses
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride (Firming Aid), Citric Acid), Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Romano Made From Cow's Milk And Parmesan Cheeses (Cultured Part-skim Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Asiago, Fontina And Provolone Cheeses (Cultured Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Onions, Organic Basil, Organic Garlic, Citric Acid, Organic Black Pepper
Check FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, PROVOLONE & FONTINA SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, PROVOLONE & FONTINA SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, PROVOLONE & FONTINA SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


