Is FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, PROVOLONE & FONTINA SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured organic milk
- milk
- provolone cheeses
- cultured part-skim organic milk
- parmesan cheeses
- organic romano made from cow's milk
- enzymes
cultured organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride (Firming Aid), Citric Acid), Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Romano Made From Cow's Milk And Parmesan Cheeses (Cultured Part-skim Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Asiago, Fontina And Provolone Cheeses (Cultured Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Onions, Organic Basil, Organic Garlic, Citric Acid, Organic Black Pepper
Check FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, PROVOLONE & FONTINA SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, PROVOLONE & FONTINA SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, PROVOLONE & FONTINA SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


