Is FIVE GRAIN ORGANIC TEMPEH, FIVE GRAIN Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic bulgur wheat organic barley
  • organic oats

organic bulgur wheat organic barley

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED ORGANIC SOYBEAN, WATER, ORGANIC BULGUR WHEAT ORGANIC BARLEY, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC WHITE RICE.

Check FIVE GRAIN ORGANIC TEMPEH, FIVE GRAIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FrySandwich