Is Five Organic Grape Antioxidant Hydration Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural grape flavor

natural grape flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Erythritol, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Natural Grape Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic White Tea, Pectin, Organic Maqui Berry Juice Powder, Fruit Juice (Color)

Check Five Organic Grape Antioxidant Hydration Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Five Organic Grape Antioxidant Hydration Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go