Is Five Organic Peach Antioxidant Hydration Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peach flavor

natural peach flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Erythritol, Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Natural Peach Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic White Tea, Pectin, Fruit Juice (Color), Organic Maqui Berry Juice Powder, Organic Caramel

Check Five Organic Peach Antioxidant Hydration Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Five Organic Peach Antioxidant Hydration Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go