Is Five Peaks Adventure Snacks S'Mores Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat fiber
  • oat flour

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Rolled Oats, Sunflower Oil, Date Paste, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness), Cinnamon. Filling: Invert Sugar, Sugar, Oat Fiber, Water, Tapioca Starch Modified, Glycerin, Pectin, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural Flavor, Salt. Coating: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy.

Check Five Peaks Adventure Snacks S'Mores Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast