Is Five Peaks Adventure Snacks S'Mores Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Rolled Oats, Sunflower Oil, Date Paste, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness), Cinnamon. Filling: Invert Sugar, Sugar, Oat Fiber, Water, Tapioca Starch Modified, Glycerin, Pectin, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural Flavor, Salt. Coating: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy.
Check Five Peaks Adventure Snacks S'Mores Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Peaks Adventure Snacks S'Mores Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
One S'mores Protein Bar
Campfire S'mores Crisp Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


