Is Five Peaks Adventure Snacks S'Mores Bar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- natural flavor
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: Oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Rolled Oats, Sunflower Oil, Date Paste, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness), Cinnamon. Filling: Invert Sugar, Sugar, Oat Fiber, Water, Tapioca Starch Modified, Glycerin, Pectin, Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural Flavor, Salt. Coating: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy.
Check Five Peaks Adventure Snacks S'Mores Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Five Peaks Adventure Snacks S'Mores Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
One S'mores Protein Bar
Campfire S'mores Crisp Bar
About this product
Snack · Bar


